Privacy Policy

The News Lidador ensures the privacy of its readers, and the confidentiality of their personal data, it is important for the site www.lidadornoticias.pt.

All personal information about members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Lidador News will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Law of Personal 26 October 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

Personal information

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or other. In this case the personal information is provided voluntarily by users when subjected to contact email, contact form by itself, newsletter subscription, comments and other features offered by Lidador News.

Personal information contacts of users, They are used for user identification, or group / community, responsibility for the comments on the site, advertising and marketing services via e-mail or other, and records management for improvement permissions levels on sending emails and newsletters.

The use of Lidador News presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Lidador News Team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. That way, we recommend you review our policy privacy regularly in order to continually update.

Responsibility

The News Lidador undertakes not to transmit personal information from users www.lidadornoticias.pt to third parties, without authorization of the same, thus assuming full responsibility of data collected from users.

The information in this site is only general information purposes. The information is provided by www.lidadornoticias.pt and as we strive to maintain updated and correct information, we are not responsible or warranties of any kind, expressed or implied, on perfection, precision, confidence, suitability or availability with respect to information or the site, products, services or graphics contained on the website for any purpose.

Any reliance you deposit this information is strictly their responsibility. The Lidador News, is not responsible for the content accessed through any link that takes the user to navigate to another site which in turn is not under the control of www.lidadornoticias.pt, thus such links are the sole responsibility of others. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed in them.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, whereby, if you visit another website from our must read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in these same sites.

The team Lidador News keeps running smoothly website, because we have protections against cyber attacks and other maintenance services, but is not responsible for, and will not be responsible for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control or management.

security and Service violation

The Lidador News in addition to the cases of private order of citizens, the only limitation on the duty to inform is someone's safety, danger to life or reprisals, cases of kidnapping, blackmail or any material injury from a personal point of view, professional or any other considered important. It is up to the journalist and his team the evaluation of these cases: embargarem, simply, the information; providenciarem or not identification / location of the persons concerned.

Lidador News does not publish information, data or contrary appeals to the well-being of citizens, safety and public health; police warrants or similar; manifest partisan or proposals leading to political violence, criminal, among others.

violation, or attempted rape, databases obtained from www.lidadornoticias.pt It will result in legal proceedings against the opening(s) offender(is).

ads

Like other sites, collect and use information contained in ads. The information in the ads, It includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, as the Frog, Clix, or another), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Cookies and Web becons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our Web site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers, may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display advertising to Lisbon just to readers from Lisbon eg.) or display targeted advertising to a user type (as showing cooking ads to a user who visits sites of cooking regularly, for example.).

The user has the power to turn off cookies, in your browser options, or by managing preferences in programs Anti-Virus Tools, como o Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our site, or other sites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks.